Total Union Members: 1,988
Total Registered Voters: 1,469
Total Votes: 1,092
Voter Turnout: 74%

Election Committee Members:

  • Chair: Peter Bramante, Sgt
  • Karen Dunphy, Sgt
  • Anthony Carriere, Tpr
  • Jonathan Nickles, Tpr
  • Brendan Murphy, Tpr
  • Joshua Pelletier, Tpr
  • Mike Lawlor, SPAM Business Director
  • Igor Souza, Capetivate, Inc.

Click on tab to view results

Association Trustee Result

  • Gary Comeau (569)
  • Timothy Ahern (280)
  • Matthew Hess (168)

A Troop Stats

  • 132 Registered Voters
  • 94 Votes
  • 71.2% Voter Turnout

A Troop Results

  • A Troop Rep: Dale Jenkins
  • A-HQ Barracks Rep: Chris Murray
  • A-1 Barracks Rep: Avery Morin
  • A-2 Barracks Rep: William Eiserman
  • A-3 Barracks Rep: Michael Cogan
  • A-4 Barracks Rep: Edward Johnson
  • A-5 Barracks Rep: Carlo Mastromattei
  • A-6 Barracks Rep: Louis Williams

Download Result Sheet

AG/DA Troop Stats

  • 105 Registered Voters
  • 83 Votes
  • 79.05% Voter Turnout

AG/DA Troop Results

  • AG/DA Troop Rep: Shawn Murphy
  • AG/DA-1 Barracks Rep: James Connolly
  • AG/DA-2 Barracks Rep: Christopher Johnson
  • AG/DA-3 Barracks Rep: Matt Prescott
  • AG/DA-4 Barracks Rep: Yuri Bukhenik
  • AG/DA-5 Barracks Rep: Ryan Mauer

Download Result sheet

B Troop Stats

  • 181 Registered Voters
  • 116 Votes
  • 64.09% Voter Turnout

B Troop Results

  • B Troop Rep: Matthew Kane
  • B-HQ Barracks Rep: Angelo Valentini
  • B-1 Barracks Rep: Hanna Chamberland
  • B-2 Barracks Rep: Bernard Trott
  • B-3 Barracks Rep: Benjamin Joress
  • B-4 Barracks Rep: Daren Snyder
  • B-5 Barracks Rep: Anthony Boszko
  • B-6 Barracks Rep: Matthew Trombley
  • B-8 Barracks Rep: David Z. Podworski Sr.

Download Result sheet

C Troop Stats

  • 179 Registered Voters
  • 127 Votes
  • 70.95% Voter Turnout

C Troop Results

  • C Troop Rep: Jeffrey Gilbert
  • C-HQ Barracks Rep: Jason Berry
  • C-1 Barracks Rep: Benjamin Therrien
  • C-2 Barracks Rep: William Doogan
  • C-3 Barracks Rep: Matthew Coholan
  • C-4 Barracks Rep: Ronald Wihtelin
  • C-5 Barracks Rep: Robert Ryan
  • C-6 Barracks Rep: Rich Couture
  • C-7 Barracks Rep: Pamela Underwood
  • C-9 Barracks Rep: Paul Clark
  • C-10 Barracks Rep: Evan Maclean

Download Result sheet

D Troop Stats

  • 147 Registered Voters
  • 115 Votes
  • 78.23% Voter Turnout

D Troop Results

  • D Troop Rep: Michael Halstead
  • D-HQ Barracks Rep: Ryan Toolin
  • D-1 Barracks Rep: Justin Greene
  • D-2 Barracks Rep: Steve Detschner
  • D-3 Barracks Rep: Christopher Meleo
  • D-4 Barracks Rep: Shawn Solomon
  • D-5/D-6 Barracks Rep: Robert Branca
  • D-7 Barracks Rep: Jacob Raposo

Download Result sheet

DHS Troop Stats

  • 100 Registered Voters
  • 82 Votes
  • 82.00% Voter Turnout

DHS Troop Results

  • DHS Troop Rep: David Manning
  • DHS-1 Barracks Rep: Robert Rose
  • DHS-2 Barracks Rep: Thomas Rodger
  • DHS-3 Barracks Rep: Mike Caranfa
  • DHS-5 Barracks Rep: Mark Concannon
  • DHS-6 Barracks Rep: Justin Grigg
  • DHS-7 Barracks Rep: Jeffrey Perry

Download Result sheet

DIS Troop Stats

  • 152 Registered Voters
  • 116 Votes
  • 76.32% Voter Turnout

DIS Troop Results

  • DIS Troop Rep: David Coker Jr.
  • DIS-1 Barracks Rep: Ryan Dolan
  • DIS-2 Barracks Rep: Elkin Arredondo
  • DIS-3 Barracks Rep: Christopher Uliana
  • DIS-4 Barracks Rep: Paul Horgan
  • DIS-5 Barracks Rep: Nicholas Martin
  • DIS-6 Barracks Rep: Patrick Dolan

Download Result sheet

F Troop Stats

  • 88 Registered Voters
  • 63 Votes
  • 71.59% Voter Turnout

F Troop Results

  • F Troop Rep: Daniel O’Neill
  • F-H Troop Rep: Thiago Miranda, Nicolo Falco, Michael Guerriero

Download Result sheet

GHQ Troop Stats

  • 102 Registered Voters
  • 81 Votes
  • 79.41% Voter Turnout

GHQ Troop Results

  • GHQ Troop Rep: Jason Lambert
  • GHQ Barracks Rep: Brian Williams
  • GHQ-SPA Barracks Rep: Brian Roderick

Download Result sheet

H Troop Stats

  • 190 Registered Voters
  • 135 Votes
  • 71.05% Voter Turnout

H Troop Results

  • H Troop Rep: Daniel Mahoney
  • TIE > H-HQ Barracks Rep: Brendan Murphy, James White, Tim Burns (1 vote for each)
  • H-1 Barracks Rep: Keith Deshler
  • H-2 Barracks Rep: Chris Zengo
  • H-3 Barracks Rep: Mark Dunn
  • H-4 Barracks Rep: Lorin Ehler
  • TIE > H-6 Barracks Rep: Michael Fiorello, Terence Kent, Andrew Tobin (3 votes for each)
  • H-7 Barracks Rep: Michael Lane
  • H-8 Barracks Rep: Paul Copponi
  • H-9 Barracks Rep: James Frohock

Download Result sheet

SPEC-OPS Troop Stats

  • 106 Registered Voters
  • 80 Votes
  • 75.47% Voter Turnout

SPEC-OPS Troop Results

  • SPEC-OPS Troop Rep: Paul Powell
  • SPEC-OPS-1 Barracks Rep: Gary Cederquist
  • SPEC-OPS-2 Barracks Rep: Michael J. Crowley
  • TIE > SPEC-OPS-2A Barracks Rep: Michael Close, Joseph Le Blanc (1 vote each)
  • SPEC-OPS-3 Barracks Rep: Steve Culver
  • SPEC-OPS-4 Barracks Rep: Patrick Scanlon
  • SPEC-OPS-5 Barracks Rep: Steve McKay

Download Result sheet

Click Here to Download ALL final Results